Guess who came out with the New Indie May playlist? Michael Schilling (or known as Mykal on 8tracks) did!!! YAY!

People of 8tracks live for this shit, as do I. Thanks again Mike for being awesome, and collecting some FRESH INDIE BEATZ for the month of May!

Enjoy my indie music lovers

  • On Our Way – The Royal Concept
  • Tongues (feat. Kopps) – Joywave
  • Thiskidsnotalright – AWOLNATION
  • The City – The 1975
  • Sun Shy – Dresses
  • We Don’t Sleep Tonight – Young Empires
  • Dreaming – Smallpools
  • One Minute More – Capital Cities
  • Unbelievers – Vampire Weekend
  • Designer Drug – Mayer Hawthorne
  • LA Calling – Crystal Fighters
  • Atlas – Coin
  • Gotta Get You – Baywood
  • So Long – Sion Russel Jones
  • The Walker – Fitz And The Tantrums
  • Bad Man – Victory
  • No State To Drive – The Pigeon Detectives
  • Make It To ME – Grouplove and Manchester Orchestra
  • Purple Yellow Red And Blue – Protrugal. The Man
  • Second Bite Of The Apple – Beady Eye
  • I Love You – Said The Whale
  • Ryan Gosling (Remastered) – Late Cambrian
  • Like You Care – Kid Astray
  • Carry On – The Electric Sons
  • A Sides – Best Friends
  • Fantasy – Juveniles
  • Out Of The Blue – Prides
  • One Girl / One Boy – !!!
  • Dancing Anymore – Is Tropical
  • The Game Is Changing Us – Hands
  • Found You Out – Sir Sly
  • Think Of You – MS MR
  • Sacrilege – Yeah Yeah Yeahs
  • This Moment – Conics
  • Creeper – Swim
  • Side Of The Road – The Big Black Delta
  • Hey Love – Quadron
  • Shameless – Lissie
  • Howl – Beware Of Darkness
  • Fever – Findlay
  • We Found Love – Palma Violets
  • The Body In Rainfall – Wild Nothing
  • Demon Dance – Surfer Blood
  • Oh Benzo! – Jinja Safari
  • Caught By Surprise – The Postelles
  • Lemons – Woodlock
  • Spirals – David Lamaitre
  • Don’t Swallow The Cap – The National
  • Safe And Sound – Alfred Hall
  • Defeat On The Double Bass Line – Hockey

8tracks new may indie

//Font: Vegesignes – Laval Chabon

Advertisements